Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus bronni (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コマキアゲエビス
KOMAKIAGEEBISUGAI
コマキアゲエビス Clanculus bronni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 /和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to Okinawa.
房総半島、能登半島以南から沖縄県
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20mの転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 6mm

Last modified on 2009/07/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40340
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-45
生物大図鑑 貝類
47
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
42
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
65

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese