Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus microdon (A. Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロマキアゲエビス
KUROMAKIAGEEBISUGAI(juv.)
クロマキアゲエビス Clanculus microdon
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus (Mesoclanculus)
ナツモモ (クロマキアゲエビス)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/Hayasaki, Kuchinotsu Town, Shimabara Peninsula. at lowtide under rocks. July 13, 1995 / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. In shallow water. 2016.
島根県琴ケ浜と京都府琴引浜/ 島原半島(長崎県南高来郡)口之津町早崎 干潮時の岩礁下 1995年7月13日/ マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 30m; Rock rubble area.
潮間帯-30m、岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Clanculus ater Pilsbry, 1901
SH: 15mm
クロナツモモ ビーズ玉状螺状肋がある。
Last modified on 2018/01/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40340
学研生物図鑑 貝
16438
生物大図鑑 貝類
46
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
42
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
65

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese