Microshells
Species 学名 Euchelus rubra (A.Adams)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カバサンショウガイモドキ
KABASANSYOGAIMODOKI
カバサンショウガイモドキ Euchelus rubra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euchelus ()
サンショウガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Cebu Island, Philippines. 30-50m deep.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ フィリピン セブ島 30-50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; China; Indonesia.
本州中部以南;中国; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rubble area.
潮下部の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Herpetopoma rubrum

Height 6mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
16438
生物大図鑑 貝類
45
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
31
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
57

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese