Microshells
Species 学名 Granata lyrata (Pilsbry,1890)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アシヤガイ 芦屋貝
ASHIYAGAI
アシヤガイ 芦屋貝 Granata lyrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granata ()
アシヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach. / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide, May 2006.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2006年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku-region or Oga-peninsula to Okinawa, Japan.
三陸・男鹿半島以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on boulder area.
潮間帯の転石
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

岡本訂正:幼貝は島根未詳52に入れた。92.5
Last modified on 2012/01/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
学研生物図鑑 貝
16072
生物大図鑑 貝類
45
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
30
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese