Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta labio confusa Tapprone-Canefri, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシダタミ
ISHIDATAMI
Lipped periwrinkle
イシダタミ Monodonta labio confusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta (Monodonta)
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009.
和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan; China.
日本、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock or boulder area.
潮間帯の岩礁や転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm
表面の彫刻石畳に似ている。オキナワイシダタミに比べて縫合が深い。緑色
Last modified on 2009/07/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-48
生物大図鑑 貝類
47
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
38
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40311
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40246
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
65

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese