Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma unicum (Dunker,1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エビスガイ
EBISU-GAI
Dall's Unicum Top
エビスガイ Calliostoma unicum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. Low tide 1998-11 / Toba City, Mie. 5m deep.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 1998年11月/三重県鳥羽市 5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Korea; China.
東北以南;朝鮮;中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 150m; Rock and
潮間帯-150m岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 21mm

Last modified on 1997/11/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-68
生物大図鑑 貝類
43
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
13
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
39
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
71

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese