Microshells
Species 学名 Macroschisma dilatatum (A.Adams,1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラスカシガイ
HIRASUKASHI-GAI
Dilated Slot Limpet
ヒラスカシガイ Macroschisma dilatatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macroschisma ()
スカシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/01/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
37
生物大図鑑 貝類
35
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
21
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40276
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese