Microshells
Species 学名 Macroschisma sinense (A.Adams,1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スカシガイ 透貝
SUKASHI-GAI
スカシガイ 透貝 Macroschisma sinense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macroschisma ()
スカシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taura Beach, Misumi Town, Shimane in September 10, 2000. / Nebaru, Amami-Ohshima Island, S Kagoshima.
島根県三隅町田浦海岸 2000年 9月10日 /鹿児島県南部奄美大島根原
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Rikucyu coast and Oga Peninsula and southward in Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
陸中海岸、男鹿半島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks and rubble, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の岩礁や岩礫上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 14mm
奄美大島のは、イジケスカシガイ M. compressum A. Adams, 1851 と呼ばれる型?
Last modified on 2015/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40276
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
13516
生物大図鑑 貝類
35
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
21
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40276
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
53

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese