Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora quadriradiata (Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンガイ 天蓋
TENGAI
Keyhole Limpet
テンガイ 天蓋 Diodora quadriradiata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora (Elegidion)
クズヤガイ (テンガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane./Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama, May 2005.
島根県琴ケ浜/和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
房総半島、能登半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40277
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-37
生物大図鑑 貝類
35
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
21
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
53

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese