Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora sieboldii (Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クズヤガイ 葛屋貝
KUZUYA-GAI
クズヤガイ 葛屋貝 Diodora sieboldii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/ Cape Hino-misaki , Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide, May, 1997. Leg.: Shingo HABU.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 1997年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 16mm
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40213
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-37
生物大図鑑 貝類
35
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
20
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
53

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese