Microshells
Species 学名 Scutus sinensis (Blainville, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメガサ
OTOMEGASA
オトメガサ Scutus sinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutus ()
オトメガサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide, May 2009.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2009年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu.
北海道南部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 18mm

Last modified on 2010/01/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40276
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-36
生物大図鑑 貝類
34
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
18
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
49

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese