Microshells
Species 学名 Tugali decussata A.Adams, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロスソカケガイ
SHIROSUSOKAKE-GAI
シロスソカケガイ Tugali decussata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tugali ()
シロスソカケガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. Low tide 1999-4
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward, Japan; China.
北海道南部以南,中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40276
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
36
生物大図鑑 貝類
34
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
18
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
49

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese