Microshells
Species 学名 Scissurella staminea (A.Adams)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチキレエビスガイ
KUCHIKIREEBISUGAI
クチキレエビスガイ Scissurella staminea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA SCISSURELLIDAE
オキナエビス超科 クチキレエビスガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scissurella ()
クチキレエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island.
島根県琴ケ浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

原始的な巻き貝で切れこみはオキナエビスガイの切れ込みやアワビの孔絡 の相当する.クチキレエビスガイ科Scissurellidae所属
Last modified on 2015/01/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40180
学研生物図鑑 貝
13150
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
14
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
37

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese