Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita helicinoides Reeve, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシダタミアマオブネ
ISHIDATAMI-AMAOBUNE
イシダタミアマオブネ Nerita helicinoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Nerita)
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kaneku, Kadena-cho. Intertidal, April 2001.
沖縄県嘉手納町兼久 4/2001
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu-Isl. to Okinawa, Japan; Philippines.
伊豆諸島以南、奄美、沖縄; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= N. martensiana
SL 10-15mm

Last modified on 2001/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40405
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-59
生物大図鑑 貝類
61
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
52
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
101

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese