Microshells
Species 学名 Cellana nigrolineata (Reeve, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マツバガイ (ウシノツメ)
MATUBAGAI(USHINOTSUME)
マツバガイ (ウシノツメ) Cellana nigrolineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
NACELLOIDEA NACELLIDAE
ヨメガカサガイ超科 ヨメガカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cellana ()
ヨメガカサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama at low tide. March 1988 / Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. High tidal on rocks. April 2009.
島根県琴ケ浜/和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 1988年3月 /和歌山県串本町潮岬 満潮時の岩礁 2009年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu in Japan; Korean Peninsula.
房総半島から九州; 朝鮮半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 60-80mm
日本本土に産する笠貝中もっとも大きくなる。
Last modified on 2003/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40308
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-39
生物大図鑑 貝類
37
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
22
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
25

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese