Microshells
Species 学名 Nipponacmea schrenckii (Lischke, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオガイ
AOGAI
Schrenck's Limpet
アオガイ Nipponacmea schrenckii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponacmea ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane./ Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama at low tide. March 1988./Iwanai, Hokkaido at low tide, August 1978.
島根県琴ケ浜 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 1988年 3月/北海道岩内郡岩内町 干潮時 1978年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku region to Kyushu, Japan; Korea; north China.
三陸以南,朝鮮,中国北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Notoacmea schrenckii (Lischke, 1868)
SL: 30mm

Last modified on 2003/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40243
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-41
生物大図鑑 貝類
40
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
24
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
31

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese