Microshells
Species 学名 Collisella langfordi Habe,1944
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キクコザラ 菊小皿
KIKUKOZARA
Ribbed limpet
キクコザラ 菊小皿 Collisella langfordi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Collisella (Kikukozara)
シロガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward, Japan, to Taiwan.
北海道南部以南、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40307
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-40
生物大図鑑 貝類
39
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
24
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese