Microshells
Species 学名 Patelloida pygmaea signata (Pilsbry,1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シボリガイ
SHIBORIGAI
シボリガイ Patelloida pygmaea signata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patelloida (Asteracmea)
ウノアシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At low tide, April 2002.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島 節子(せっこ)干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward, Japan.
北海道南部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15mm
ヒメコザラガイの色彩変異型。網目模様がなく白い部分が多い。
Last modified on 2004/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40242
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-40
生物大図鑑 貝類
39
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
23
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
29

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese